Undergraduate Alumni
Members | Name | Project |
---|---|---|
Amr Marey (Undergraduate) | Upper-limb exoskeletons | |
Robin Patel (Undergraduate) | Breast ultrasound scanning | |
August Sieben (Undergraduate) | Augmented reality for surgery | |
Quentin Grange (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted rehabilitation | |
Eddie Guo (Undergraduate) | Lower-limb exoskeletons | |
Charles Snelgrove (Undergraduate) | Lower-limb exoskeletons | |
Eddie Guo (Undergraduate) | Lower-limb exoskeletons | |
Hao Fan (Undergraduate) | Image-guided Elbow Replacement Surgery | |
Inioluwa Adeniyi (Undergraduate) | Lower-limb exoskeletons | |
Connor Chin (Undergraduate) | Soft exoskeletons modelling and control | |
Annette Lau (Undergraduate) | Variable-impedance actuators | |
Andrew Chao (Undergraduate) | Assessment of industrial exoskeletons | |
Mia Vukadin (Undergraduate) | Soft exoskeletons modelling and control | |
Shreesh Tripathi (Undergraduate) | Soft exoskeletons modelling and control | |
Moyinoluwa Famobiwo (Undergraduate) | AI 4 Sound | |
Hao Fan (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: Exoskeletons for seniors with disability | |
Vicky Chen (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: Exoskeletons for seniors with disability | |
Lucas Graf-Alexiou (Undergraduate) | Technologies for injury prevention | |
Hai Yang Xu (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: Augmented reality for senior homes | |
Marcos Horscheck Diaz (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: Exoskeletons for seniors with disability | |
Qingyang Cai (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: Robots for special needs children | |
Kirill Makhachev (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: Robots for sonographers | |
Owen Wilson (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: Robots for seniors | |
Ryan Kluzinski (Undergraduate) | COVID-19: AI for forecasting chronics conditions hotspots | |
Farrukh Ahmad (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Jakub Piwowarczyk (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted surgery with dVRK | |
Manuel Macedo Teran (Highschool) | Robot-assisted surgery with dVRK | |
Iara Santelices (Undergraduate) | Image-guided facial reconstruction (w/ Dr. D. Aalto) | |
John Chen (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted surgery | |
Brayden deBoon (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted therapy | |
Shengyao Lu (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted needle insertion | |
Pramod Chandrasekhar (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted catheter insertion | |
Pâmela Catrinque (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted therapy | |
Shayan Meschian (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted therapy | |
Reza Farhangi (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted therapy | |
Renz Ocampo (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted rehabilitation | |
McNiel Keri (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Jason Fong (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Archit Shah (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted rehabilitation | |
Maëlle Agbale (Undergraduate) | Dual-user teleoperation | |
Dai Dao (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
YiFeng Wang (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Lucas Gerez (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Lucia Gan (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted beating heart surgery | |
Megnath Ramesh (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Joao Paulo Barros Figueiredo (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Samuel Alves de Moura (Undergraduate) | Robot-assisted brachytherapy | |
Vincent Castonguay-Siu (Undergraduate) | Heart mechanical simulator | |
Abril Álvarez García (Undergraduate) | Heart motion tracking instrument | |
Aaron Ngan Tafam (Undergraduate) | Analog haptics | |
Jin Soo (James) Hong (Undergraduate) | Prostate deformation quantification during brachytherapy | |
Kris Yap-Chung (Undergraduate) | A string-driven surface haptic device design | |
Julian Nguyen (Undergraduate) | A string-driven surface haptic device design | |
Abhinav Ayri (Undergraduate) | A string-driven surface haptic device design | |
Swapnil Kumar (Undergraduate) | A string-driven surface haptic device design | |
Ran Tao (Visiting Undergraduate) | Prostate segmentation in US and MR images using statistical shape models | |
Michael Waine (Undergraduate) | Task performance in delayed teleoperation | |
Ahmed Elmallah (Undergraduate) | A 3D string-driven haptic device design | |
Rachelle Neame (Undergraduate) | A 3D string-driven haptic device design | |
Greeshma Kayala (Undergraduate) | Tracking tissue deformation in TIPPB | |
Daniela Villasmil (Undergraduate) | Tracking needle deflection in TIPPB | |
Jay Carriere (Undergraduate) | Phantom Simulink interface | |
Effat Faregh (Undergraduate) | Task performance in delayed teleoperation | |
Huizhe (Lucy) Zhao (Undergraduate) | Task performance in delayed teleoperation | |
Shiyuan Liu (Undergraduate) | Task performance in delayed teleoperation | |
Misha Schollie (WISEST student) | Usefulness of haptics in arm rehabilitation | |
Michael Yip (Undergraduate) | Task performance in delayed teleoperation | |
Mohammad Nauman (Undergraduate) | Actuation system for a prosthetic robotic myoelectric wrist |